RS/PA
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Elizabethtown College Track and Field and Cross Country - Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania
Blue Jays
One Alpha Dr, Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania, 17022, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Amelia Tearnan
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
26
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (8 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (6 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Haverford McElligott Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 2nd 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Haverford McElligott Indoor Invitational
- Feb 7, 2015
Haverford, PA, US
Timing/Results by:
Kennett Timing - Westchester - PA - Timing Co
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ardmore
BBRC
Elizabethtown
Gwynedd-Mercy
Haverford College
Johns Hopkins University
Messiah
Swarthmore
Unattached
Villanova
Widener
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Toliver, Chase
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.24
nwi
1
1
Curry, Kylil
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.24
nwi
2
2
Stone, Bobbie
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.28
nwi
1
2
Schlegel, Connor
9
Widener
07.33
nwi
2
3
Sayde, Peter
10
Swarthmore
07.35
nwi
2
3
Herlocker, Bryant
9
Villanova
07.39
nwi
1
1
Yhap, Corbyn
11
Johns Hopkins Un
07.42
nwi
3
4
Frost, Alex
10
Haverford Colleg
07.42
nwi
2
2
Schlegel, Mitch
9
Elizabethtown
07.44
nwi
3
4
Keliojor, ben
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.46
nwi
1
1
Garnes, Ka'shawn
10
Widener
07.50
nwi
6
3
Lifset, Noah
9
Swarthmore
07.52
nwi
3
2
Lemmo, Matthew
9
Widener
07.54
nwi
6
4
Colley, Josh
10
Widener
07.55
nwi
3
3
Vo, Nalson
9
Widener
07.57
nwi
6
5
Schmalhofer, Ethan
10
Widener
07.65
nwi
1
1
Cacace, Robert
11
Villanova
07.70
nwi
4
4
Avecillas, George
9
Haverford Colleg
07.74
nwi
6
2
Forsythe, Matt
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.77
nwi
4
5
Outten, Riley
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.81
nwi
3
1
Markowski, Ted
9
Elizabethtown
07.84
nwi
5
2
Hess, David
10
Elizabethtown
07.85
nwi
5
3
Chan, Chris
10
Swarthmore
07.91
nwi
5
3
Bayona, Joseph
12
Elizabethtown
07.93
nwi
4
4
Kennedy, Graeme
11
Elizabethtown
07.94
nwi
5
5
Rosenberg, Noah
10
Swarthmore
08.15
nwi
5
5
Viles, Bradley
10
Johns Hopkins Un
08.21
nwi
6
4
Kronstat, Zach
Swarthmore
NT
nwi
4
5
Coleman, Byron
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
NT
nwi
2
5
Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Tim
12
Swarthmore
NT
nwi
4
6
Blake, Jonathan
12
Widener
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schlegel, Mitch
9
Elizabethtown
23.26
nwi
1
2
Curry, Kylil
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
23.62
nwi
1
1
Garnes, Ka'shawn
10
Widener
23.67
nwi
8
1
Sites, Nate
9
Widener
23.87
nwi
3
1
Schmalhofer, Ethan
10
Widener
23.91
nwi
2
3
Betts, Will
12
Widener
24.00
nwi
1
1
Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Tim
12
Swarthmore
24.26
nwi
4
2
Colley, Josh
10
Widener
24.26
nwi
2
3
Yhap, Corbyn
11
Johns Hopkins Un
24.45
nwi
2
2
Miller, Daniel
9
Widener
24.80
nwi
8
3
Lemmo, Matthew
9
Widener
24.89
nwi
8
2
Johnson, Isaiah
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
24.91
nwi
3
1
Boland, Matthew
10
Widener
24.99
nwi
7
1
Vo, Nalson
9
Widener
25.00
nwi
5
2
Forsythe, Matt
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
25.30
nwi
4
3
Kennedy, Graeme
11
Elizabethtown
25.42
nwi
3
3
Hess, David
10
Elizabethtown
25.45
nwi
4
1
Morrill, David
9
Swarthmore
25.85
nwi
6
2
Gonzaga, Craig
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
25.90
nwi
5
2
Blehart, Graham
9
Widener
26.15
nwi
7
2
Cole, Sean
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
26.46
nwi
6
3
Robinson, Andrew
12
Widener
26.85
nwi
6
3
Ramos, Jaime
9
Elizabethtown
27.53
nwi
5
3
Qin, Jerry
10
Swarthmore
NT
nwi
7
4
Dellal, Daniel
9
Swarthmore
NT
nwi
8
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yellets, Jonathan
11
Haverford Colleg
52.13
1
1
Callon, Sam
12
Haverford Colleg
52.79
2
1
Sites, Nate
9
Widener
52.87
3
2
Flores, Alex
11
Widener
53.00
2
2
Stone, Bobbie
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
53.17
1
3
Baldwin, Bryan
12
Elizabethtown
53.44
1
3
Gardner, Chris
12
Haverford Colleg
53.58
2
1
Morrill, David
9
Swarthmore
55.59
4
2
Boland, Matthew
10
Widener
56.55
3
2
Crane, Alex
10
Swarthmore
56.87
4
3
Lifset, Noah
9
Swarthmore
57.22
3
4
Tinti, Mike
9
Swarthmore
57.25
3
4
Kenney, William
10
Elizabethtown
57.78
2
3
Liebsch, Nate
10
Elizabethtown
58.95
4
4
Saltzman, Jon
10
Swarthmore
1:00.21
4
4
Swenson, Zach
9
Villanova
NT
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marquardt, Charlie
11
Haverford Colleg
1:55.98
1
2
Garrity, Chris
12
Widener
1:56.60
1
3
Mallon, Sean
Unattached
1:56.89
1
4
Garrity, Mike
Unattached
1:57.11
1
5
Brennan, Kieran
10
Villanova
1:59.25
1
1
Woods, Henry
9
Haverford Colleg
1:59.63
2
2
Pettit, Nick
10
Widener
2:00.17
2
3
Tom, Fitzgerald
9
Elizabethtown
2:02.86
2
4
Arbuckle, Stuart
10
Swarthmore
2:03.37
2
5
Bier, Daniel
12
Johns Hopkins Un
2:05.27
2
1
Myers, Erik
12
Swarthmore
2:05.46
3
2
Stranahan, Shane
11
Widener
2:06.38
3
3
Gabriel, Dorvil
11
Haverford Colleg
2:06.57
3
4
Shaffer, Grant
11
Widener
2:07.28
3
6
Potters, Leo
9
Johns Hopkins Un
2:07.46
2
5
Noyes, Edwin
11
Widener
2:07.79
3
1
Charo, Ben
9
Swarthmore
2:09.22
4
2
Hill, Zachary
10
Widener
2:12.24
4
6
Gonzalez, Troy
9
Johns Hopkins Un
2:12.48
3
3
Viles, Bradley
10
Johns Hopkins Un
2:21.25
4
4
Spadaro, Michael
12
Johns Hopkins Un
2:22.54
4
5
Jones, Jacob
11
Elizabethtown
2:23.33
4
6
Bates, Charles
12
Villanova
NT
1
7
Golato, Andrew
Unattached
NT
1
7
Swenson, Zach
9
Villanova
NT
2
7
Harris, Raymond
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
NT
3
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Counsel, Qadree
11
Widener
4:16.71
1
2
Bates, Charles
12
Villanova
4:20.11
1
3
Green, Paul
11
Swarthmore
4:21.66
1
4
Shirk, Cameron
11
Messiah
4:23.12
1
5
McDermott, Will
10
Widener
4:23.90
1
1
Brier, Mike
10
Haverford Colleg
4:25.15
2
6
White, Erick
12
Swarthmore
4:25.60
1
7
Johnston, Drake
9
Villanova
4:25.91
1
8
Fujimori, Sam
11
Haverford Colleg
4:26.68
1
9
Branch, Corey
10
Swarthmore
4:29.82
1
2
McBride, Ryan
10
Widener
4:31.37
2
3
Siqueiros, Ben
Unattached
4:31.39
2
4
Schneider, Julian
10
Haverford Colleg
4:31.41
2
5
Brooks, Sam
11
Elizabethtown
4:32.16
2
6
Sullivan, Will
10
Swarthmore
4:32.60
2
7
Gooding, Ryan
11
Haverford Colleg
4:32.92
2
8
Potters, Leo
9
Johns Hopkins Un
4:34.33
2
10
Brown, Matt
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
4:34.56
1
9
Hamilton, Evan
10
Haverford Colleg
4:34.60
2
1
Myers, Erik
12
Swarthmore
4:37.42
3
2
Drake, Henri
12
Haverford Colleg
4:40.52
3
11
Gagnon, John
10
Swarthmore
4:40.96
1
3
Satterthwaite, Lincoln
9
Haverford Colleg
4:41.96
3
4
Stadler, James
9
Haverford Colleg
4:42.15
3
5
Kulis, Ian
10
Elizabethtown
4:45.61
3
1
Morbeck, Brad
9
Haverford Colleg
4:46.27
4
6
Gonzalez, Troy
9
Johns Hopkins Un
4:48.42
3
7
Hill, Zachary
10
Widener
4:49.57
3
2
Agrawal, Mayank
9
Swarthmore
4:51.79
4
3
Liebsch, Nate
10
Elizabethtown
4:53.51
4
4
Alex, Pankiw
9
Elizabethtown
4:58.39
4
5
Priver, Kyle
12
Haverford Colleg
4:59.15
4
6
Bassett, Liam
9
Haverford Colleg
5:03.06
4
7
Schmidt, Nick
10
Swarthmore
5:50.20
4
10
Tuntivate, Chanon
12
Johns Hopkins Un
NT
2
12
McCullough, Seamus
12
Widener
NT
1
8
Timm, Ethan
9
Haverford Colleg
NT
4
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trama, Zach
11
Elizabethtown
14:55.05
1
2
Schatz, Jared
11
Messiah
15:01.31
1
3
Sensenig, Tyler
11
Messiah
15:45.41
1
4
Conway, Ryan
11
Elizabethtown
15:48.88
1
5
KAZLOW, GEOFFREY
9
Johns Hopkins Un
15:53.22
1
6
Cooper, Sam
11
Elizabethtown
15:55.93
1
7
Harriger, Adam
11
Elizabethtown
15:56.60
1
8
Gresh, Dan
12
Elizabethtown
15:56.66
1
9
Fortin, Stephen
11
Widener
16:00.03
1
10
Walsten, Doran
11
Johns Hopkins Un
16:09.53
1
11
Durdai, Nathan
Unattached
16:09.94
1
12
McDonough, Keegan
9
Elizabethtown
16:10.49
1
13
Shaddock, Kevin
11
Widener
16:15.60
1
14
Corbett, Chris
12
Johns Hopkins Un
16:37.57
1
15
Demaree, Marshall
9
Johns Hopkins Un
16:45.60
1
16
Gabor, Zach
12
Haverford Colleg
18:17.21
1
17
Scola, Billy
11
Johns Hopkins Un
NT
1
18
Frost, Julian
10
Johns Hopkins Un
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Toliver, Chase
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
08.65
nwi
1
2
Sandifer, Aaron
11
Villanova
08.67
nwi
1
3
Gabriel, Dorvil
11
Haverford Colleg
09.14
nwi
1
4
Stranahan, Shane
11
Widener
09.30
nwi
1
1
Succi, PJ
10
Villanova
09.61
nwi
2
2
Cacace, Robert
11
Villanova
10.18
nwi
2
5
Ramos, Jaime
9
Elizabethtown
10.30
nwi
1
3
Qin, Jerry
10
Swarthmore
10.72
nwi
2
4
Gkoulimaris, Sotiris
10
Johns Hopkins Un
11.40
nwi
2
5
Viles, Bradley
10
Johns Hopkins Un
11.86
nwi
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blake, Freeland,
Schlegel, Betts
Widener
1:33.98
1
2
Yellets, Callon,
Frost, Sax
Haverford Colleg
1:34.36
1
3
Schlegel, Baldwin,
Twist, Kennedy
Elizabethtown
1:36.34
1
4
Forsythe, Gonzaga,
Cole, Outten
Gwynedd-Mercy
1:40.71
1
5
Hess, Kenney,
Ramos, Jones
Elizabethtown
1:41.16
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baldwin, Fitzgera,
Twist, Brooks
Elizabethtown
3:33.36
1
2
Frost, Callon,
Sax, Gabriel
Haverford Colleg
3:33.42
1
3
Gardner, Schneide,
Gooding, Woods
Haverford Colleg
3:36.21
1
4
Keliojor, Selke,
Brown, Gonzaga
Gwynedd-Mercy
3:36.92
1
5
Arbuckle, Branch,
Myers, Lee
Swarthmore
3:45.86
1
6
Kenney, Kulis,
Pankiw, Kennedy
Elizabethtown
3:52.35
1
7
Schorsch, Crane,
Saltzman, Rosenber
Swarthmore
4:03.42
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Counsel, Freeland,
Ciavarel, Garrity
Widener
10:02.52
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Ardmore
10:06.52
1
3
Woods, Yellets,
Rasmusse, Marquard
Haverford Colleg
10:06.79
1
4
Pavarini, Poore,
Holmgren, Carey
Johns Hopkins Un
10:11.17
1
5
Quinn, Betts,
Harmon, Pitone
Widener
10:17.33
1
6
Unknown Athlete
BBRC
10:28.66
1
7
Brooks, Schlegel,
Twist, Trama
Elizabethtown
10:30.68
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Recla, Mike
12
Widener
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
2
Keller, Mitchell
10
Johns Hopkins Un
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
3
Herbster, Dan
10
Widener
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
4
Martin, Kris
12
Widener
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
5
Rowen, James
11
Villanova
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
6
Sullivan, Dan
10
Villanova
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
7
Aho, Colton
12
Swarthmore
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
8
Nessenson, David
9
Johns Hopkins Un
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
9
Cucciarre, Alex
10
Widener
12.27m
(40'3)
1
10
Spadaro, Michael
12
Johns Hopkins Un
12.22m
(40'1)
1
11
Smith, Alex
12
Haverford Colleg
11.89m
(39'0)
1
12
Crouch, Evan
9
Widener
11.84m
(38'10)
1
13
Whalen, Dan
10
Widener
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
14
Parry, Rob
11
Haverford Colleg
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
15
Outten, Riley
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
16
Jacobson, Zach
9
Johns Hopkins Un
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
17
Jansen, Andrew
9
Swarthmore
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
18
Boucher, Tom
10
Johns Hopkins Un
9.99m
(32'9.25)
1
19
Stanton, John
10
Johns Hopkins Un
9.81m
(32'2)
1
20
Lesgaspi, Josiah
9
Haverford Colleg
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
21
Viles, Bradley
10
Johns Hopkins Un
9.55m
(31'3.75)
1
22
Wood, Chris
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
9.25m
(30'4)
1
23
Dordai, Jonathan
10
Johns Hopkins Un
8.72m
(28'7.25)
1
24
Dunn, Damon
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
7.80m
(25'7)
1
25
Jiang, Sam
10
Haverford Colleg
7.68m
(25'2.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mahan, Max
10
Elizabethtown
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
Schneider, Chaz
12
Haverford Colleg
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Selke, Chris
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Dixon, Malik
9
Widener
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Viles, Bradley
10
Johns Hopkins Un
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poore, Jesse
10
Johns Hopkins Un
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Toliver, Chase
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Mahan, Max
10
Elizabethtown
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
4
Kronstat, Zach
Swarthmore
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Sayde, Peter
10
Swarthmore
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Isaiah
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
7
Chan, Chris
10
Swarthmore
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Rosenberg, Noah
10
Swarthmore
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Markowski, Ted
9
Elizabethtown
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
10
Hess, David
10
Elizabethtown
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
11
Boucher, Tom
10
Johns Hopkins Un
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
12
Villarosa, Christian
9
Elizabethtown
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
13
Coleman, Byron
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glosy, Cebastien
11
Widener
12.88m
(42'3)
nwi
1
2
Gill, Harpreet
9
Johns Hopkins Un
12.57m
(41'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Markowski, Ted
9
Elizabethtown
11.34m
(37'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Schneider, Chaz
12
Haverford Colleg
11.05m
(36'3)
nwi
1
5
Villarosa, Christian
9
Elizabethtown
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Kronstat, Zach
Swarthmore
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deutemeyer, James
9
Villanova
4.70m
(15'5)
1
2
Koeck, Kolby
10
Villanova
4.50m
(14'9)
1
3
Dixon, Malik
9
Widener
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
4
Robins, Isaac
9
Widener
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
5
Selke, Chris
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
6
Civetta, Patrick
12
Johns Hopkins Un
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
7
Qin, Jerry
10
Swarthmore
3.05m
(10'0)
1
8
Saltzman, Jon
10
Swarthmore
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
10
Madden, James
11
Widener
NH
(--)
1
11
Succi, PJ
10
Villanova
NH
(--)
1
12
Bayona, Joseph
12
Elizabethtown
NH
(--)
1
13
Viles, Bradley
10
Johns Hopkins Un
NH
(--)
1
14
Nguyen, Dennis
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
9
Lord, Jeff
9
Widener
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Zakiyyah
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.84
nwi
1
2
Fowler, Shakeira
11
Widener
08.04
nwi
1
3
Steele, Brittany
10
Haverford Colleg
08.08
nwi
1
4
Adkins, Cierra
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
08.30
nwi
1
5
Detweiler, Kelsey
10
Elizabethtown
08.47
nwi
1
1
Stanley, Natasha
12
Haverford Colleg
08.69
nwi
2
2
Colt, Katie
10
Widener
08.77
nwi
2
3
Zavez, Katherine
10
Swarthmore
08.81
nwi
2
4
Bellott, Stephanie
10
Elizabethtown
08.82
nwi
2
1
Garcia, Amy
10
Johns Hopkins Un
08.91
nwi
3
2
Kelly, Megan
12
Johns Hopkins Un
08.99
nwi
3
3
Geary, Laura
9
Swarthmore
09.42
nwi
3
4
Tang, Becky
9
Swarthmore
NT
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Steele, Brittany
10
Haverford Colleg
27.44
nwi
1
2
Detweiler, Kelsey
10
Elizabethtown
27.89
nwi
1
3
Nee, Julia
12
Swarthmore
28.18
nwi
1
1
Charles, Anise
10
Swarthmore
28.66
nwi
2
1
Colt, Katie
10
Widener
29.08
nwi
3
2
Garcia, Amy
10
Johns Hopkins Un
29.56
nwi
2
3
Zavez, Katherine
10
Swarthmore
29.74
nwi
2
4
Kelly, Megan
12
Johns Hopkins Un
30.56
nwi
2
2
Geary, Laura
9
Swarthmore
30.71
nwi
3
3
Pinto, Stacey
9
Widener
31.33
nwi
3
4
Tang, Becky
9
Swarthmore
NT
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Groce, Alexis
10
Elizabethtown
1:01.58
1
2
Bentz, Kelsey
9
Elizabethtown
1:06.46
1
1
Xiang, Yue
10
Haverford Colleg
1:06.78
2
3
Zamora, Amy
9
Haverford Colleg
1:07.40
1
2
Slauch, Lea
9
Swarthmore
1:08.48
2
3
Hall, Kimberly
9
Widener
1:10.26
2
4
Nee, Julia
12
Swarthmore
NT
1
4
Moken, Tara
12
Widener
NT
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rose, Kelsey
Unattached
2:14.39
1
2
Smith, Christina
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
2:20.46
1
3
Tearnan, Amelia
12
Elizabethtown
2:22.58
1
4
Cody, Eileen
12
Elizabethtown
2:24.91
1
1
Brady, Kelsey
9
Elizabethtown
2:25.92
2
2
Quinto, Casey
10
Elizabethtown
2:26.51
2
3
Makara, Emily
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
2:27.14
2
4
Viscardo, Julianne
Unattached
2:27.44
2
5
Englert, Taylor
11
Widener
2:28.79
2
6
Beltran, Jen
9
Swarthmore
2:29.24
2
1
Heacock, Elisa
11
Johns Hopkins Un
2:30.19
3
2
Keyser-Gibson, Amelia
9
Haverford Colleg
2:31.41
3
7
Burton, Ellie
9
Johns Hopkins Un
2:32.09
2
5
Petruzzelis, Katherine
12
Villanova
2:32.14
1
3
Harper, Kelsey
9
Johns Hopkins Un
2:32.38
3
6
DiTrolio, Megan
11
Johns Hopkins Un
2:33.20
1
4
Madeline, Mayes
9
Widener
2:33.31
3
5
Chak, Lia
9
Elizabethtown
2:33.33
3
6
Marsh, Paige
11
Johns Hopkins Un
2:34.15
3
8
Wade, Sarah
9
Haverford Colleg
2:35.08
2
7
Gehly, Samantha
10
Elizabethtown
2:37.21
3
7
Meko, Kyra
9
Johns Hopkins Un
2:37.62
1
9
Underkofler, Ashley
12
Elizabethtown
2:38.52
2
8
Conley, Marissa
10
Widener
2:40.44
3
1
Siermine, Nicolette
10
Elizabethtown
2:41.80
4
9
Oldfield, Carly
Unattached
2:44.11
3
2
Bellaire, Cheryl
Unattached
2:44.32
4
3
Novak, Kayla
10
Elizabethtown
2:45.30
4
4
Morrison, Chelsea
12
Widener
2:45.92
4
5
Love, Alison
9
Haverford Colleg
2:46.74
4
6
Chernow, Robin
12
Haverford Colleg
2:51.00
4
7
Duffy, Margaret
12
Haverford Colleg
2:52.51
4
8
Glavin, Amanda
10
Haverford Colleg
2:58.00
4
9
Hacker, Allison
10
Haverford Colleg
2:58.28
4
10
Rudich, Simone
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
3:13.34
4
10
Bellezza, Isabella
11
Swarthmore
NT
3
8
Powers, Caroline
11
Johns Hopkins Un
NT
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nielsen, Sarah
11
Swarthmore
5:06.21
1
2
Weathers, Nora
11
Haverford Colleg
5:16.94
1
3
Riffenburgh, Kelley
12
Haverford Colleg
5:17.12
1
4
Powers, Caroline
11
Johns Hopkins Un
5:17.17
1
5
Giannetti, Nicole
9
Haverford Colleg
5:17.54
1
6
Reid-Shaw, Indy
10
Swarthmore
5:20.15
1
7
Meko, Kyra
9
Johns Hopkins Un
5:22.89
1
8
Mears, Laura
10
Johns Hopkins Un
5:23.28
1
1
Greifeld, Katherine
12
Haverford Colleg
5:23.29
2
9
Quinto, Casey
10
Elizabethtown
5:23.62
1
2
Wade, Sarah
9
Haverford Colleg
5:24.65
2
3
Keyser-Gibson, Amelia
9
Haverford Colleg
5:25.63
2
4
Cody, Jenna
11
Swarthmore
5:27.53
2
5
Bukharin, Irina
9
Swarthmore
5:27.75
2
10
Heffernan, Maggie
11
Haverford Colleg
5:28.97
1
6
Fridley, Colleen
12
Johns Hopkins Un
5:44.95
2
7
Cavanaugh, Mary
9
Haverford Colleg
5:47.39
2
8
Parsons, Paulina
9
Johns Hopkins Un
5:50.41
2
9
Donahue, Emily
11
Widener
5:50.86
2
10
Boswell, Veronica
10
Johns Hopkins Un
5:50.87
2
1
Fain, Susan
9
Swarthmore
5:55.17
3
2
Duffy, Margaret
12
Haverford Colleg
5:55.74
3
3
Kelly, Meghan
9
Swarthmore
6:06.40
3
4
vastola, marie
Haverford Colleg
6:11.38
3
5
Hacker, Allison
10
Haverford Colleg
6:20.42
3
6
Eigenbrot, Samantha
9
Widener
6:21.53
3
7
Glavin, Amanda
10
Haverford Colleg
6:25.94
3
8
Jessica, Schappelle
9
Widener
6:38.57
3
11
Cheu, Lindsay
10
Johns Hopkins Un
NT
1
11
Martello, Shannon
10
Johns Hopkins Un
NT
2
9
Wei, Tess
10
Swarthmore
NT
3
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Earnshaw, Brianna
10
Elizabethtown
19:04.74
1
2
Wedekind, Elizabeth
10
Elizabethtown
19:12.35
1
3
Gessler, Amy
10
Elizabethtown
19:38.50
1
4
McNamee, Brenna
9
Elizabethtown
19:51.02
1
5
Tempone, Tracy
Unattached
19:53.41
1
6
Dearie, Lydia
11
Elizabethtown
20:01.22
1
7
Spicer, Shae
11
Widener
20:07.18
1
8
Gill, Maggie
10
Johns Hopkins Un
21:06.43
1
9
Taylor, Alyssa
9
Elizabethtown
21:14.14
1
10
Yankelevich, Gabrielle
11
Elizabethtown
21:17.31
1
11
Sykora, Sarah
9
Johns Hopkins Un
NT
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen-Waller, Lulu
10
Swarthmore
09.56
nwi
1
2
Ferry, Mairead
9
Haverford Colleg
09.89
nwi
1
3
Su, Jenn
9
Johns Hopkins Un
09.94
nwi
1
4
McKnight, Briana
10
Widener
10.04
nwi
1
1
Oehrig, Carolyn
12
Haverford Colleg
10.12
nwi
2
5
Roberts, Lauren
9
Johns Hopkins Un
10.58
nwi
1
1
Dubas, Lindsey
Unattached
10.68
nwi
3
2
Zavez, Katherine
10
Swarthmore
10.73
nwi
3
2
Harper, Kelsey
9
Johns Hopkins Un
10.88
nwi
2
3
Ho Sang, Kathleen
9
Villanova
10.97
nwi
3
3
Byrne, Marley
9
Villanova
11.07
nwi
2
4
Chernow, Robin
12
Haverford Colleg
11.18
nwi
2
4
Tang, Becky
9
Swarthmore
11.66
nwi
3
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Diehl, Fowler,
McKnight, Timmons
Widener
1:48.40
1
2
Charles, Allen-Wa,
Nee, Lin
Swarthmore
1:51.40
1
3
Steele, Ferry,
Oehrig, Murphy
Haverford Colleg
1:51.98
1
4
Detweile, Brady,
Bentz, Bellott
Elizabethtown
1:56.05
1
5
Haughton, Reikowsk,
Zamora, Xiang
Haverford Colleg
1:57.62
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richards, Adkins,
Makara, Smith
Gwynedd-Mercy
4:15.24
1
2
Groce, Brady,
Underkof, Quinto
Elizabethtown
4:21.38
1
3
Chak, Bentz,
Novak, Siermine
Elizabethtown
4:41.38
1
4
Conley, Moken,
Hall, Mayes
Widener
4:44.68
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, McDonald,
Smith, Meehan
Johns Hopkins Un
12:05.25
1
2
Tearnan, Detweile,
Groce, Cody
Elizabethtown
12:28.72
1
3
Weathers, Balmer,
Greifeld, Giannett
Haverford Colleg
12:34.68
1
4
Creighto, Diehl,
Englert, Trofa
Widener
13:06.91
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ebose, Osazenoriuwa
12
Swarthmore
13.09m
(42'11.25)
1
2
Ostapkovich, Alita
12
Villanova
12.22m
(40'1)
1
3
Sargent, Claire
9
Haverford Colleg
12.12m
(39'9)
1
4
Erickson, Kristen
10
Villanova
11.51m
(37'9)
1
5
Rodriguez, AnaLee
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
10.39m
(34'1)
1
6
Conklin, Rae
11
Johns Hopkins Un
10.06m
(33'0)
1
7
St Thomas Grimes, Juanit
10
Haverford Colleg
9.37m
(30'8.75)
1
8
Phelps, Adrienne
10
Widener
9.28m
(30'5.25)
1
9
Stanley, Natasha
12
Haverford Colleg
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
10
Thach, Samantha
9
Widener
8.31m
(27'3)
1
13
DiDomenico, Ashley
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
7.69m
(25'2.75)
1
11
Picciolo, Nicole
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
7.46m
(24'5.5)
1
12
Morrison, Chelsea
12
Widener
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marsh, Paige
11
Johns Hopkins Un
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Kerns, Nikki
11
Johns Hopkins Un
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
3
Su, Jenn
9
Johns Hopkins Un
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
4
Wagmeister, Payton
10
Elizabethtown
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
5
Harper, Kelsey
9
Johns Hopkins Un
1.32m
(4'3.75)
1
6
Tang, Becky
9
Swarthmore
1.27m
(4'2)
1
7
Morrison, Chelsea
12
Widener
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Ekiah
10
Villanova
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Petruzzelis, Katherine
12
Villanova
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Headings, Fallon
Unattached
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Byrne, Marley
9
Villanova
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Ho Sang, Kathleen
9
Villanova
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Kerns, Nikki
11
Johns Hopkins Un
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Lin, Joyce
9
Johns Hopkins Un
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Haughton, Kimberly
12
Haverford Colleg
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
8
Chernow, Robin
12
Haverford Colleg
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
10
Meade, Emily
9
Widener
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reikowski, Elizabeth
10
Haverford Colleg
10.46m
(34'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Oehrig, Carolyn
12
Haverford Colleg
10.29m
(33'9)
nwi
1
3
Lin, Joyce
9
Johns Hopkins Un
9.82m
(32'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Meade, Emily
9
Widener
9.71m
(31'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Haughton, Kimberly
12
Haverford Colleg
9.15m
(30'0)
nwi
1
6
Litchauer, Kamara
9
Elizabethtown
9.00m
(29'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Headings, Fallon
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McPhillips, Kathleen
12
Villanova
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
2
LaMacchia, Virginia
11
Villanova
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Elder, Alexandra
10
Villanova
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
4
Nolte, Abigail
11
Villanova
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
5
Snyder, Kara
9
Villanova
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
6
Owen, Bridget
9
Villanova
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
7
Char, Amber
12
Widener
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
8
Girod, Helen
9
Johns Hopkins Un
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
9
Harris, Shauna
11
Widener
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
10
Ferry, Mairead
9
Haverford Colleg
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
11
Zavez, Katherine
10
Swarthmore
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
12
Kepler, Janice
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
13
Wasik, Alexandra
12
Villanova
NH
(--)
1
14
Broussard, Miranda
10
Widener
NH
(--)
1
15
Lu, Shaina
Swarthmore
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#haverford
#mcelligott-invitational
More news
2015 Results - Susquehanna Indoor Open
2015 Results - Bucknell Bison Indoor Open and Multi
0 shares:
Haverford McElligott Indoor Invitational
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Elizabethtown College Track and Field and Cross Country - Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania
,
Gwynedd-Mercy College Track and Field and Cross Country - Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Elizabethtown College Track and Field and Cross Country - Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
90
2022
121
2021
132
2020
122
2019
103
2018
141
2017
126
2016
113
2015
145
2014
15
125
2013
55
204
2012
14
32
2011
4
6
2010
1
2009
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#haverford
#mcelligott-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!